top of page

Below is the list of nominees by campus in the Fall 2023

Student Association elections.

Be sure to look for the candidates on campus, social media, and via email to learn about who they are and why they're running. Get all your information and

go to www.nscc.ca/savote to cast your votes from September 26th to September 29th at 8 AM!
 

2023 Fall Elections - Nominees

AKERLEY

VP Activities - Kayla Rixon-Jefferies
VP Finance

VP Services - Ethan A. Carroll; Cassidy Hayward
VP Communications - Iniobong Akai

AVC COGS

President - Justin Bishop
VP Finance - JC Rodriguez
VP Activities - David Coady
VP Services - Mamadou Coulibaly; Angeline Opicho
VP Communications - Megan O'Brien

 

AVC MIDDLETON

VP Activities - Nurudeen Quadri; Justin Plante
VP Services
VP Communications - Jake Dorion

BURRIDGE

President - Carly MacLean

VP Finance - Fletcher Dares; Wyatt Pitman

VP Activities - Keauna Nelson

VP Services

VP Communications

     

CUMBERLAND
President - Sarah Ellis

VP Finance

VP Activities - Tegan Tran

VP Services - Cassie Simpson; George Godfrey

VP Communications - Melissa Gallant

eCampus

Council reps by program

IVANY

VP Finance - Keefe Reeves; Dominic Duhart

VP Activities - Kayla Walsh; Mirian Quispe

VP Communications - Ryan MacNeil; Bella Hill

IT

President - Eirik Larsen; Neptune Morningstar, Greatness Solomon

VP Finance - Aiden Hall

VP Activities - Kenzie Searle; Miracle Fasaye; Makayla Williams

VP Services - Mustapha Quadre; Envy DeGrace; Victoria Cromwell

VP Communications - Kanishk Dogra; Andrew MacDonald



 

  

KINGSTEC

President - Oriel Kafedjiev Zari
VP Activities - Lillane Westergard; Segun Lawanson
VP Services
VP Communications - Kashish Verma; Franklyn Anoje

LUNENBURG

President - Mia Fournier White

VP Activities - Rylen Randall

VP Services - Isabella Meisner

VP Communications

MARCONI

President - Alex Zhang; Emily MacNeil; Sunni MacKenzie; Elijah Peck

VP Finance - Kristan Anthony

VP Activities - Kobe Howell; Jessie Hillman; Ravyn Howard; Grace MacLean-de Stecher; Phayln Matthews

VP Services - S Ahmed Fahad; Jasmine MacIsaac

VP Communications - Tabish Sheikh

PICTOU

VP Services - Darrell MacNeil; Charles Paul; Sam Russell
VP Communications - Lolita Ward; Lexie Bernard

SHELBURNE

President - Robin Ross

VP Finance

VP Activities

VP Services - Osariemen Imwens-Osazuwa

VP Communications

STRAIT AREA

President - Sylvie Boudreau

VP Finance - Oliver Sherwood

VP Services - Andrew Snow; Kaylin Garside

VP Communications

     

TRURO

VP Services - Cassie Macintyre; Marilyne Bih

     



 

Good luck to all our nominees!

bottom of page